Is Del Real Foods Seasoned Beef For Tacos, Seasoned Beef Crumbles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- calcium chloride
- calcium
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BEEF, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, PEA PROTEIN AND OUTER PEA FIBERS, SEASONING (PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES), SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Del Real Foods Seasoned Beef For Tacos, Seasoned Beef Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Foods Seasoned Beef For Tacos, Seasoned Beef Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Pouch


