Is Del Real Foods Taco Kit Broth With Beef Birria Taco Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BIRRIA: BEEF, WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SEASONING (PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ONION. TORTILLA: WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR TREATED WITH LIME, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, AND PROPIONIC, BENZOIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Del Real Foods Taco Kit Broth With Beef Birria Taco Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Foods Taco Kit Broth With Beef Birria Taco Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


