Is Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Mixed Vegetables (Carrots, Corn, Green Peas, Green Beans, Lima Beans), Canola Oil, Tomato Puree (Tomato Concentrate, Salt), Tomato Bouillon (Salt, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Carrot Extract, Garlic Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Parsley), Onion, Salt.

Check Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep