Is Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Mixed Vegetables (Carrots, Corn, Green Peas, Green Beans, Lima Beans), Canola Oil, Tomato Puree (Tomato Concentrate, Salt), Tomato Bouillon (Salt, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Carrot Extract, Garlic Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Parsley), Onion, Salt.

Check Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep