Is Delallo Antipasto Telight Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERONCINI, PEPPER PIECES, SPANISH OLIVES, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, CELERY, PITTED GREEN OLIVES, PITTED BLACK OLIVES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PIMENTOS, PAPRIKA POWDER, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FERROUS GLUCONATE. CONTAINS SULFITES.
Check Delallo Antipasto Telight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Antipasto Telight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Unknown


