Is Delallo Dipping Oil, Garlic Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Garlic-flavored dipping oil delivers a pronounced savory garlic aroma and smooth, silky mouthfeel, commonly used for bread dipping, drizzling over salads, finishing pasta, or as a marinade. Reviewers note bold garlic presence, convenient bottle for pouring, and consistent texture; some report it’s either milder or more intense than expected overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Delallo Dipping Oil, Garlic Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delallo Dipping Oil, Garlic Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal Prep