Is Delallo Balsamic Glaze Modenacrem - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A thick, glossy glaze delivering sweet‑tart balsamic flavor and a syrupy texture, commonly used to finish salads, grilled vegetables, cheeses, meats and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention reliable viscosity, easy drizzling from the bottle, balanced taste and versatility across appetizers and entrees, and occasional notes on packaging control and sweetness
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel coloring
- modified starch
caramel coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A thick, glossy glaze delivering sweet‑tart balsamic flavor and a syrupy texture, commonly used to finish salads, grilled vegetables, cheeses, meats and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention reliable viscosity, easy drizzling from the bottle, balanced taste and versatility across appetizers and entrees, and occasional notes on packaging control and sweetness
Ingredients
cooked concentrated grape must, balsamic vinegar of modena (wine vinegar, cooked concentrated grape must, caramel coloring), modified starch, caramel coloring, xanthan gum
Check Delallo Balsamic Glaze Modenacrem - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Balsamic Glaze Modenacrem - 8.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Delallo Balsamic Glaze Modenacrem - 8.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


