Is Delallo Broad Beans, Fava Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fava Beans, Water, Salt
Check Delallo Broad Beans, Fava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Broad Beans, Fava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delallo Broad Beans, Fava is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSnacking


