Is DeLallo® Capellini Angel Hair Pasta Nests Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check DeLallo® Capellini Angel Hair Pasta Nests against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo® Capellini Angel Hair Pasta Nests in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Gluten Free Capellini -- 12 oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Where to buy
DeLallo® Capellini Angel Hair Pasta Nests is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


