Is Delallo Garlic Minced - 4.4 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Garlic, Organic Soybean Oil, Water And Citric Acid
Check Delallo Garlic Minced - 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Garlic Minced - 4.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Absolutely Gluten Free All Natural Crackers Original -- 4.4 oz
Where to buy
Delallo Garlic Minced - 4.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


