Is Delallo Glaze Balsmic Modenac Wht - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

concentrated grape must, wine vinegar, modified starch

Check Delallo Glaze Balsmic Modenac Wht - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking