Is DELALLO GREEK FETA ANTIPASTI SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), GREEN PITTED OLIVES (GREEN OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SPICES.
Check DELALLO GREEK FETA ANTIPASTI SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELALLO GREEK FETA ANTIPASTI SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
DELALLO GREEK FETA ANTIPASTI SALAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


