Is DeLallo Greek Feta Salad in Oil - 7oz Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, savory profile with a creamy yet crumbly texture and a moist, glossy finish; slices and crumbles easily. Commonly used to top salads, pastas, grain bowls, sandwiches, and appetizer platters. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient packaging and ease of crumbling, while some mention strong saltiness and packaging; occasional variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory profile with a creamy yet crumbly texture and a moist, glossy finish; slices and crumbles easily. Commonly used to top salads, pastas, grain bowls, sandwiches, and appetizer platters. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient packaging and ease of crumbling, while some mention strong saltiness and packaging; occasional variability.
Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Green Pitted Olives (Green Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices
Check DeLallo Greek Feta Salad in Oil - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Greek Feta Salad in Oil - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
FAGE Total 2% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 7oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
DeLallo Greek Feta Salad in Oil - 7oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


