Is DeLallo Olives Manzanilla Stuffed with Minced Pimento - 5.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimento (Pimento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Salt, Lactic Acid.
Check DeLallo Olives Manzanilla Stuffed with Minced Pimento - 5.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Olives Manzanilla Stuffed with Minced Pimento - 5.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Where to buy
DeLallo Olives Manzanilla Stuffed with Minced Pimento - 5.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


