Is Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate-forward flavor contrasts with a dense, creamy center studded with crunchy candy pieces, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or dessert topper. Reviewers commonly note intense sweetness, satisfying texture contrast, generous king-size portion, and occasional stickiness and melting issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate-forward flavor contrasts with a dense, creamy center studded with crunchy candy pieces, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or dessert topper. Reviewers commonly note intense sweetness, satisfying texture contrast, generous king-size portion, and occasional stickiness and melting issues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Whey (Milk), Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Confectioners Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Calcium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Trisodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Mono-and Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Outrageous King Size Stuffed With Pieces Candy - 2.95oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


