Is DeLallo Olives Stuffed Greek Blue Cheese - 9.9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • cows milk
  • cream cheese
  • blue cheese

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cows milk
cream cheese
blue cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green olives (olives, water, salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid), sunflower oil, blue cheese (cows milk, bacterial culture, rennet, salt p, roqueforti), cream cheese (cow's milk, salt, lactic acid bacteria, microbial lab), lactic acid, xanthan gum, sodium alginate, starch

Check DeLallo Olives Stuffed Greek Blue Cheese - 9.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? DeLallo Olives Stuffed Greek Blue Cheese - 9.9 Oz | Spoonful