Is DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mini gnocchi offer a pillowy, tender texture and mild, comforting flavor; they cook quickly and absorb sauces well. Common uses include tossing with sauces, sautéing with seasonings, or baking in casseroles. Customer reviews cite convenient portioning and consistent taste, noting occasional stickiness if overcooked and variable sizing and easy reheating.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini gnocchi offer a pillowy, tender texture and mild, comforting flavor; they cook quickly and absorb sauces well. Common uses include tossing with sauces, sautéing with seasonings, or baking in casseroles. Customer reviews cite convenient portioning and consistent taste, noting occasional stickiness if overcooked and variable sizing and easy reheating.
Ingredients
POTATO PUREE 85% (WATER, POTATO FLAKES), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DUSTED WITH RICE FLOUR, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE (ACIDITY CORRECTOR), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


