Is DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mini gnocchi offer a pillowy, tender texture and mild, comforting flavor; they cook quickly and absorb sauces well. Common uses include tossing with sauces, sautéing with seasonings, or baking in casseroles. Customer reviews cite convenient portioning and consistent taste, noting occasional stickiness if overcooked and variable sizing and easy reheating.

Description
Mini gnocchi offer a pillowy, tender texture and mild, comforting flavor; they cook quickly and absorb sauces well. Common uses include tossing with sauces, sautéing with seasonings, or baking in casseroles. Customer reviews cite convenient portioning and consistent taste, noting occasional stickiness if overcooked and variable sizing and easy reheating.
Ingredients
POTATO PUREE 85% (WATER, POTATO FLAKES), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DUSTED WITH RICE FLOUR, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE (ACIDITY CORRECTOR), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


