Is DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini gnocchi offer a pillowy, tender texture and mild, comforting flavor; they cook quickly and absorb sauces well. Common uses include tossing with sauces, sautéing with seasonings, or baking in casseroles. Customer reviews cite convenient portioning and consistent taste, noting occasional stickiness if overcooked and variable sizing and easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO PUREE 85% (WATER, POTATO FLAKES), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DUSTED WITH RICE FLOUR, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE (ACIDITY CORRECTOR), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).

Check DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeLallo Pasta Gnocchi Potato Mini Box - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep