Is Delallo Peta Stuffed Olives, Feta Stuffed Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- feta cheese
- goat milk
- feta cheese filling
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), FETA CHEESE FILLING [FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW, SHEEP AND/OR GOAT MILK, SEA SALT, BACTERIA CULTURES, RENNET), BREADCRUMBS (RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, LEAVENERS [SODIUM BICARBONATE AND GLUCONOLACTONE], SUGAR, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID)], CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Delallo Peta Stuffed Olives, Feta Stuffed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Peta Stuffed Olives, Feta Stuffed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


