Is DeLallo® Potato Gnocchi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
85% Potato Puree (Water, Potato Flakes), Wheat Flour, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dusted With Rice Flour, Lactic Acid (Acidity Corrector0, Sorbic Acid (Preservative).
Check DeLallo® Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo® Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DeLallo® Potato Gnocchi is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


