Is DeLallo Provolini Antipasti in Oil - 7oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- provolone cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Canola Oil, Red Peppers (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic.
Check DeLallo Provolini Antipasti in Oil - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Provolini Antipasti in Oil - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DeLallo Provolini Antipasti in Oil - 7oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Liquid


