Is DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- enzymes
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (PREVENTS CAKING)), PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), RED PEPPERS (RED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CANOLA OIL.
Check DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


