Is DeLallo® Three Cheese Tortellini Pasta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured sheep's milk
- cultured cow's milk
- grana padano cheese
- pecorino romano cheese
- whey
- edam cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt), Cheese Powder (Edam Cheese, Whey, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Margarine (Coconut Fat, Sunflower Oil, Water), Salt, Natural Flavor, Pecorino Romano Cheese, (Cultured Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Grana Padano Cheese (Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet).
Check DeLallo® Three Cheese Tortellini Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo® Three Cheese Tortellini Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DeLallo® Three Cheese Tortellini Pasta is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


