Is Delallo Uncured Pepperoni, Uncured Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef sea salt
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
beef sea salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SUGAR, CULTURED SWISS CHARD PAPRIKA, PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRESH GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check Delallo Uncured Pepperoni, Uncured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Uncured Pepperoni, Uncured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


