Is DeLand Bakery Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Almond -- 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural chocolate liquor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Almonds, Honey, Organic Maple Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Hulled Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Organic Shredded Coconut, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate Coating: Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter
Check DeLand Bakery Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Almond -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLand Bakery Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Almond -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
DeLand Bakery Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Almond -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


