Is DeLand Bakery Oat Bran Bread Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oat bran
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered water, oat bran, rolled oats, enzymes, sea salt, wheat flour, yeast, baking powder.
Check DeLand Bakery Oat Bran Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLand Bakery Oat Bran Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


