Is Delba Backbetrieb Delba Bread, 16.75 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rye flour
  • oat kernels

whole rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat kernels

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Kernel Rye, Water, Whole Rye Flour, Oat Kernels, Barley Kernels, Linseed, Iodized Salt, Sesame, Yeast.

Check Delba Backbetrieb Delba Bread, 16.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delba Backbetrieb Delba Bread, 16.75 oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch