Is Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Raspberry Flavoured Jelly (43%) [water, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (401), Natural Colours (163, 120), Acidity Regulator (330)], Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream (42%) [full Cream Milk, Cream (from Milk), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavour], Compound Milk Chocolate (15%) [vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Flavour]. Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat Minimum. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delfina Jelli Pop Choc Coated Ice Cream With Raspberry Flavoured Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


