Is Delhaize tortellini viande Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Ble Tendre, Oeufs Pasteurise De Poule Elevee Au Sol 21%, Semoule De Ble Dur, Eau, Farce 43%: Boeuf Braise 42, Boeuf 51, Eau, Huile De Tournesol Non Hydrogenee, Oignon, Carotte, Amidon De Mais, Ail, Noix De Muscade, Poivre Noir, Chapelure (Farine De Ble, Levure, Sel), Pure De Pommes De Terre (Eau, Lait Demi-ecreme, Flocons De Pomme De Terre (Contient: Mono-et Diglycerides),huile De Tournesol Non Hydrogenee, Beurre (Lait), Sel), Jambon Cru 12% (Porc, Sel), Fibre De Ble, Arome Naturel, Sel, Extrait D'origan, Contient: Gluten, Oeuf, Lait, Fabrique Dans Un Atelier Qui Utilise Aussi: Crustaces, Poisson, Soja Et Fruits A Coque
Check Delhaize tortellini viande against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delhaize tortellini viande in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


