Is Delhaize tortellini viande Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono-et diglycerides
mono-et diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Ble Tendre, Oeufs Pasteurise De Poule Elevee Au Sol 21%, Semoule De Ble Dur, Eau, Farce 43%: Boeuf Braise 42, Boeuf 51, Eau, Huile De Tournesol Non Hydrogenee, Oignon, Carotte, Amidon De Mais, Ail, Noix De Muscade, Poivre Noir, Chapelure (Farine De Ble, Levure, Sel), Pure De Pommes De Terre (Eau, Lait Demi-ecreme, Flocons De Pomme De Terre (Contient: Mono-et Diglycerides),huile De Tournesol Non Hydrogenee, Beurre (Lait), Sel), Jambon Cru 12% (Porc, Sel), Fibre De Ble, Arome Naturel, Sel, Extrait D'origan, Contient: Gluten, Oeuf, Lait, Fabrique Dans Un Atelier Qui Utilise Aussi: Crustaces, Poisson, Soja Et Fruits A Coque
Check Delhaize tortellini viande against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delhaize tortellini viande in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


