Is Delhaize tortellini viande Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- mono-et diglycerides
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Ble Tendre, Oeufs Pasteurise De Poule Elevee Au Sol 21%, Semoule De Ble Dur, Eau, Farce 43%: Boeuf Braise 42, Boeuf 51, Eau, Huile De Tournesol Non Hydrogenee, Oignon, Carotte, Amidon De Mais, Ail, Noix De Muscade, Poivre Noir, Chapelure (Farine De Ble, Levure, Sel), Pure De Pommes De Terre (Eau, Lait Demi-ecreme, Flocons De Pomme De Terre (Contient: Mono-et Diglycerides),huile De Tournesol Non Hydrogenee, Beurre (Lait), Sel), Jambon Cru 12% (Porc, Sel), Fibre De Ble, Arome Naturel, Sel, Extrait D'origan, Contient: Gluten, Oeuf, Lait, Fabrique Dans Un Atelier Qui Utilise Aussi: Crustaces, Poisson, Soja Et Fruits A Coque
Check Delhaize tortellini viande against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delhaize tortellini viande in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


