Is Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • swiss-style cheese
  • cheese powder mix
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheeses
  • milk
  • three cheese sauce

swiss-style cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower (60%), Three Cheese Sauce (40%) {water, *milk*, cheeses (7%) (cheddar cheese (*milk*, salt, starter culture, enzyme), parmesan cheese (*milk*), Swiss-style cheese (*milk*)), corn starch, iodised salt, mineral salts (450, 452, 340, 341), yeast extract, thickener (xanthan gum), onion powder, cheese powder mix (*milk*), food acid (citric), white pepper, garlic powder, clove, bayleaf, nutmeg}.

Check Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep