Is Deli Express Burrito Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- blue cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cheddar cheese blend
- whey
- whey powder
- +4 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULPHATE, CORNSTARCH, GUAR GUM, METHYL PARABEN, YEAST, ENZYMES, PROPYL PARABEN, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, BURRITO FILLING [COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, ONIONS, CHEESE SAUSE BASE (WHEY POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRA, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW NO. 5), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ANNATTO EXTRACT], CORN STARCH
Check Deli Express Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Express Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Deli Express Burrito is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


