Is Deli Express Chicken Wings Salt & Pepper Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavour
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (drumettes And Winglets), Water, Rice Starch, Soy Protein Product, Spice, Salt, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract. Sauce: Water, Buttermilk (partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spices, Herbs, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (salt), Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Deli Express Chicken Wings Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Express Chicken Wings Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Piece


