Is Deli Greek Yogurt Cucumber/Onion Salad - 0.50 Lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- mayonnaise
- cream
- goat milk
- cow
- natural flavor
- greek yogurt
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cucumbers, greek yogurt (cow and goat milk, cream, bifidobacterium lactis, lacidophilus), mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg, vinegar salt sugar, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate), salt dill weed white pepper, natural flavor, red onion, carrots
Check Deli Greek Yogurt Cucumber/Onion Salad - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Greek Yogurt Cucumber/Onion Salad - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Deli Greek Yogurt Cucumber/Onion Salad - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


