Is DELI IMPORTED CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, P. Roqueforti, Microbial Rennet, Powdered Cellulose (With Natamycin) Added To Prevent Caking.
Check DELI IMPORTED CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI IMPORTED CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake


