Is Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- enzyme
- microbial rennet
- 270
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Beetroot (48%) [beetroot, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)], Vegetable Oil, Neufchatel Cheese [milk, Cream (from Milk, Culture, Salt, Stabiliser (410), Acidity Regulator (270), Feta Cheese (7%) [milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (microbial Rennet)], White Vinegar, Lemon Juice [contains Preservative (223)], Horseradish (1%), Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour, Preservatives (202, 211). Contains Milk And Sulphites. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
COCKTAIL SAUCE WITH FRESH HORSERADISH
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Medium Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Oz
Deli Originals Fresh Sweet Potatot Mediterranean Style Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


