Is Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- from milk
- cream
- milk
- neufchatel cheese
- natural flavour
- microbial rennet
- enzyme
- 270
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Beetroot (48%) [beetroot, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)], Vegetable Oil, Neufchatel Cheese [milk, Cream (from Milk, Culture, Salt, Stabiliser (410), Acidity Regulator (270), Feta Cheese (7%) [milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (microbial Rennet)], White Vinegar, Lemon Juice [contains Preservative (223)], Horseradish (1%), Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour, Preservatives (202, 211). Contains Milk And Sulphites. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Originals Fresh Gourmet Baby Beetroot With Horseradish Feta Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
COCKTAIL SAUCE WITH FRESH HORSERADISH
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Medium Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Oz
Deli Originals Fresh Sweet Potatot Mediterranean Style Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


