Is Deli Originals Pickle Chips Mango Habanero Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins (54%), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Mango Pieces (2%), Habanero Pepper (0.3%), Firming Agent (509), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (100).

Check Deli Originals Pickle Chips Mango Habanero against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
FruitySpicySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing