Is Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, thinly sliced pickle chips offer pronounced spicy heat and a firm crunch, commonly used as sandwich or burger toppers, snack sides, or appetizer garnishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent heat and crunch, appreciating convenience and versatile use; some report intense spice, uneven flavor intensity, or occasional packaging issues during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thinly sliced pickle chips offer pronounced spicy heat and a firm crunch, commonly used as sandwich or burger toppers, snack sides, or appetizer garnishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent heat and crunch, appreciating convenience and versatile use; some report intense spice, uneven flavor intensity, or occasional packaging issues during shipping.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard And Celery Seed), Dehydrated Onions, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


