Is DELI RECIPES TZATZIKI DIP, DELI RECIPES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CUCUMBERS, ONION, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS FIBER, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check DELI RECIPES TZATZIKI DIP, DELI RECIPES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSalad