Is Deli Resh Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- cultured dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% of Vinegar, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Coated With Cracked Black Pepper.
Check Deli Resh Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Resh Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


