Is Deli Speciale Smoky Salami Selection 130g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- prepared with 122g of pork per 100g of finished product
- prepared with 130g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
- prepared with 135g of pork per 100g of finished product
- prepared with 130g of pork per 100g of finished product german pepperoni: pork
- prepared with 122g of pork per 100g of finished product german salami: pork
- pork gelatine
- prepared with 135g of pork per 100g of finished product german peppered salami: pork
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
prepared with 122g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Prepared With 135G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product German Peppered Salami: Pork, Pepper Coating (Black Pepper, Pork Gelatine, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier: Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Thickener: Xanthan Gum), Spices, Prepared With 130G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product German Pepperoni: Pork, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Prepared With 122G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product German Salami: Pork, : Sodium Nitrite, Prepared With 135G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product, German Peppered Salami: Pork, Pepper Coating (Black Pepper, Pork Gelatine, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier: Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Dictate, Thickener: Xanthin Gum), : Sodium Nitrite, Prepared With 130G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product, German Pepperoni: Pork, : Sodium Nitrite, Prepared With 122G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product, Allergy Advice: May Contain Mustard
Check Deli Speciale Smoky Salami Selection 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Speciale Smoky Salami Selection 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
Smithfield Prime Fresh Delicatessen Hard Salami, Sliced Deli Thin
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
PRIVATE SELECTION, DELI SLICED OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Deli Speciale Smoky Salami Selection 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


