Is Deli Speciale Tomatoes and Mozzarella 160g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Semi-dried Tomatoes, Tomatoes , Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Mozzarella (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Basil Flavoured Sunflower Oil, Basil Extract, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sunflower Oil Basil Infused Sunflower Oil, Parsley Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Deli Speciale Tomatoes and Mozzarella 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Speciale Tomatoes and Mozzarella 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Deli Speciale Tomatoes and Mozzarella 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


