Is DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY. LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR*, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY POWDER.
Check DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DELI STYLE HONEY SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


