Is DELI STYLE PIZZA, SIX CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- enzyme
- L-cysteine
- +1 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID. TOPPINGS: CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], FONTINA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SEASONING [SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}], SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM).
Check DELI STYLE PIZZA, SIX CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI STYLE PIZZA, SIX CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


