Is DELI STYLE ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST, DELI STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH. LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR*, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. COATED WITH: PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, THYME.

Check DELI STYLE ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST, DELI STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELI STYLE ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST, DELI STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep