Is Delicatessen Cheddar Cheese with Jalapeno & Cayenne Pepper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cultures
- new york cheddar cheese
milk cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New York Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Jalapenos, Cayenne Pepper, Sodium Phosphate
Check Delicatessen Cheddar Cheese with Jalapeno & Cayenne Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Cheddar Cheese with Jalapeno & Cayenne Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Where to buy
Delicatessen Cheddar Cheese with Jalapeno & Cayenne Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


