Is Delicatessen Fine Eating 3 Chicken Skewers 120g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast 98
- dextrose
chicken breast 98
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Breast 98%, Salt, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Stabilizer: Diphosphate, Rapeseed Oil, Wood Skewers not Edible
Check Delicatessen Fine Eating 3 Chicken Skewers 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Fine Eating 3 Chicken Skewers 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking


